Product picture : Illustration similar

EL026V2Media Converter RJ45-STP/SC 1310nm/10km

  • Autonegotiation and Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Diagnostic LEDs
  • External power supply included
  • Single use or in Chassis (EL0CH1)
  • Metal housing (L x W x H): 94 x 71 x 26 mm

  • General
    • Type
    • Media converter
    • Design
    • 1000BaseTX <> 1000Base-LX SC
    • Assembly
    • 10/100/1000 MBit/s
    • Technology
    • Single Mode
  • Other
    • Specification
    • Up to 10 km
  • Power supply
    • Power unit, inclusive
    • Yes
    • Mains voltage input
    • 100 - 240 V AC
    • Mains frequency
    • 50/60 Hz
    • Mains plug
    • C - Euro plug CEE 7/16
    • Power supply, on device
    • Plug housing
    • Low-voltage input
    • 5 V DC
    • Low-voltage connection
    • DC mounted socket, round, 2-pin