ST ET91000SC2Gigabit Ethernet MM Fiber Converter SC

...mehr
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multi Mode SC fiber
  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
  • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling
  • Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths
  • Supports a maximum fiber cable length of 550m
  • Supports full or half-duplex operation

The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft).

A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-SX) fiber backbone, the GbE to MM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, this Ethernet to SC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

For added versatility, the fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).
  • Généralité
    • Type
    • Medienkonverter
    • Version
    • 100BaseT <> 100BaseSX
    • Montage
    • 10/100/1000 MBit/s
    • Technologie
    • Multimode
  • Divers
    • Spécification
    • bis 550 m
  • Alimentation électrique
    • Bloc d´alimentation, fourni
    • ja
    • Entrée de tension (réseau)
    • 100 - 240 V CA
    • Fréquence du réseau
    • 50/60 Hz
    • Fiche secteur
    • C - Eurostecker CEE 7/16
    • Raccordement secteur, sur l´appareil
    • Steckergehäuse