O0312FT.2Duplex Jumper LC-LC OM3 Flat Twin 2m

...mehr
The Flat Twin Duplex Jumper have a higher stability due to the additional added outer jacket and can be installed much easier than standard jumper. Also the jacket material is made of LSZH.

Characteristics
Additional outer jacket for higher stability and easier installation
Halogen free according to IEC-60754-2
Flame retardant according to IEC-60332-1
Low smoke according to IEC-61034
Cable whip length of 150mm inclusive connector
Same colour of Cable whip and jacket material
Compact cable diameter of 5mm x 3mm
Simple allocation of the fibers with boots in different colours or A/B markers
Possibility of coding with clips enclosed to the delivery
  • General
    • Technology
    • OM3
    • Type
    • Duplex LC/LC patch cable
    • Assembly
    • 50/125 µm
    • Colour
    • Turquoise
  • Measures
    • Cable length
    • 2 m
  • Implementation
    • Type of connector
    • LC <> LC