DELOCK 84685Duplex-LWL, LC/ST, 50/125µ, 1m, OM4

...mehr
This OM4 fiber optical cable by Delock is used to connect different networking devices, such as a NIC with an SFP module to a switch or a media converter.

Specification
  • Connector: LC Duplex > ST Duplex
  • Multimode OM4 Cable
  • Faser: 50/125 µm
  • Ceramic ferrule with dust protection
  • LSOH Cable
  • Colour: violett
  • Length: ca. 1 m


System requirements
  • One free LC duplex port


Package content
  • Optical Fibre Cable


Package
Poly Bag
  • General
    • Technology
    • OM4
    • Type
    • Duplex LC/ST patch cable
    • Assembly
    • 50/125 µm
    • Colour
    • violet
    • Design
    • Ceramic plug with a dust cap
  • Measures
    • Cable length
    • 1 m
  • Implementation
    • Type of connector
    • LC <> ST